Teacher Email List

Click on staff member's name to send them an email.
Administration
Tonya Perry Principal
Grady Sjokvist Vice-Principal, A-L 
Erin Khelouiati  Vice-Principal, M-Z
Rhonda Johnston  Secretary-in-Charge

Student Services 

Kevin Chow    Counsellor, A-L    
Chante Reddeman     Counsellor, M-Z    
Joe Cimmarrusti    Counsellor (Blocks ABGH)    
Jolene Tinebra Brock Student Services  Student Services / Counselling Secretary    

Library

    
Teaching Staff

 

Brian Badgero         English 8/9
Lacey Banman          Math / Science 8/9
Ryan Bonderud         Math 9 
Ryan Bourdeau         Math / Science 8/9 & Core 7
Kristofer Braun          Socials / English 9  & Gym 7 
Bev Brown         LART      
Tina Camilli         Math / Science 9      
Kristine Chan         Literacy / Core 7
Ivy Chelsea          Secw 7/8/9
Joe Cimmarrusti         Gamemaker / Counselor 
Andrew Clare           Core 7
David Coleman          Science 9
Brad Dalke           Swim 7/8/9
Crosby Dorais          Hockey 7/8/9
Tara Fairbrother          Theatre / Socials 9 & Drama 8
Courtney Fauteux          Sewing 7/9 & English 9
Jeremy Fehst          Metal 8/9 & Careers 9 & Food Sust. 8
Steen Karpluk          Art 7/9 & Gym 7 & Careers 9 
Kim Komljenovich          French 8/9
Matthew Leclerc           Tech Ed / Careers 7 & Power Tech / Drafting 9
Ashley Lowndes          Fit 4 Life 8/9 & Basketball 9 & Gym 7
Brett McLean          Gym 8/9
Heather Murdoch        

 Eng-SS 8

Jay Naidu           Coding / Core 7
Carolyn Paton           LART 
Barb Robertson          Foods 8 / 9
Jarrett Schill          Choir & Band
Randy Semenoff          Wood Work 7 / 9
Val Shannik          Core 7 & Leadership 
Katie Smeaton           Core 7 & Careers 8 & English 9
Mike Tash          Math- Sci 8 & Science 9 
Support Staff
Linda Bailey CEA   
Jayce Elsby CEA   
Darrell Hanna CEA   
Terry Hunt  CEA   
Esther Leon CEA   
Tammy Matsuda CEA (On Leave)
Leah Ramsey CEA   
Tami Riley CEA   
Sherri Rousseau CEA   
Ryan Weichel CEA   
Adam Fairbrother IT Tech

Contact Us